Online newspapers
Easy Newspapers
Find Newspapers, Easy.

Newspapers from the USA

The United States of America never seems to stop pouring out news. Whether it is over current events in the Senate or the latest news of Hollywood's celebrities, the news you are looking for can be found here. With over two hundred fifty national newspapers and thousands of local newspapers this is your go-to database for keeping in touch with what is going on in America. Here you will find each state's newspaper along with its capital city's paper as well. Stay up to date with your old College football team by reading what their local paper's sports section is saying about them. Find some of the most popular newspapers worldwide including USA Today, the Wall Street Journal, Newsweek and The National Review. Research what Republicans and Democrats are saying in their respective newspapers and make an informed decision on the politics around you. As well, there are many papers and magazines in the United States that are featured around one topic. For agriculture check out the Southern Farmer, for environment stumble upon the Environmental News Network and for science don't miss the Scientific American. With so much going on every day in the busy nation, use EasyNewspapers to help you avoid falling behind!
Country Total Media Newspapers Online news Magazines
United States262955926
Alabama1229550
Alaska573230
Arizona13810470
Arkansas13411040
California788623676
Colorado21317944
Connecticut157119100
Delaware332130
District of Columbia6944121
Florida393286293
Georgia281215155
Hawaii503520
Idaho705140
Illinois300232160
Indiana17914130
International Press6841155
Iowa18515431
Kansas16814621
Kentucky15313221
Louisiana1067940
Maine947481
Maryland1169651
Massachussetts258213203
Michigan25820082
Minnesota312255100
Mississippi1088550
Missouri259169122
Montana966932
Nebraska1058420
Nevada755351
New Hampshire726020
New Jersey186167100
New Mexico836530
New York482351371
North Carolina237190101
North Dakota825801
Ohio27821390
Oklahoma1199120
Oregon14811690
Pennsylvania342285160
Rhode Island423510
South Carolina1209450
South Dakota1008060
Tennessee177136100
Texas571434324
Utah815391
Vermont614620
Virginia191143141
Washington221165180
West Virginia825950
Wisconsin21216460
Wyoming614160
American Samoa2200
Guam8200
Micronesia2200
Northern Marianas6600
Puerto Rico222020
Virgin Islands (US)302400